Get started4 Hart Dene Court is a mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 49 m² this is the 29th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 87). The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £138,500 — fresh data.
4 Hart Dene Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 27 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 27 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Hart Dene Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,827
Street avg £2,540
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

21 March 2025Most recent
£138,500
-1.1%over 8 years2 December 2016
£140,000
+7.7%over 6 years2 July 2010
£129,950
14 June 2002
£129,950
+31.3%over 3 years17 July 1998
£98,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AJ: £130,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.