Get started5 Tongham Meadows is an end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 18% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 83% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 30 EPCs). Last sale on file: £213,500 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Tongham Meadows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2022
Price for 5 Tongham Meadows has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£213,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Tongham Meadows lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,083
Street avg £4,612
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£213,500
+5.4%over 1 year30 May 2019
£202,500
+12.5%over 3 years30 March 2016
£180,000
+16.1%over 2 years12 August 2013
£155,000
-1.9%over 5 years25 January 2008
£158,000
+66.3%over 6 years26 October 2001
£95,000
+20.3%over 1 year28 April 2000
£79,000
+21.5%over 11 months28 May 1999
£65,000
+35.4%over 3 years22 December 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AL: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.