Get started14 Tongham Meadows is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 12.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£546/sq ft) was about 119.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £235,000. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (59 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
14 Tongham Meadows's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 14 Tongham Meadows has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 14 Tongham Meadows lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,875
Street avg £4,570
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2025Most recent
£235,000
+17.5%over 5 years28 June 2019
£200,000
+26.2%over 4 years15 December 2014
£158,500
+13.2%over 1 year31 May 2013
£140,000
+6.1%over 8 years25 January 2005
£132,000
+17.9%over 2 years25 September 2002
£111,950
+98.1%over 4 years27 February 1998
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AL: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.