Get started1 Ellison Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 11th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 79.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2022 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 51 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 27 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
1 Ellison Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 22 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 1 Ellison Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,412
Street avg £3,078
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 September 2022Most recent
£225,000
+28.6%over 7 years29 May 2015
£175,000
+18.2%over 7 years25 April 2008
£148,000
+94.7%over 7 years12 January 2001
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU10 1FR
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.