Get started16 Ellison Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 10.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 51.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £260,000. At 69 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Price for 16 Ellison Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 16 Ellison Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,768
Street avg £3,112
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2025Most recent
£260,000
+30.0%over 9 years10 November 2015
£199,950
+27.4%over 5 years4 June 2010
£157,000
+12.1%over 5 years3 August 2004
£140,000
+169.2%over 7 years15 April 1997
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £200,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.