Get started15 Ellison Way is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 81.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 45 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 27 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £200,000.
15 Ellison Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
15 Ellison Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,444
Street avg £3,077
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

29 June 2023Most recent
£200,000
+56.3%over 9 years20 September 2013
£128,000
-6.6%over 6 years15 December 2006
£137,000
+18.6%over 3 years16 December 2002
£115,500
+33.5%over 1 year11 September 2001
£86,500
+120.4%over 4 years14 March 1997
£39,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.