Get started34 Tongham Meadows is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Tongham Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 16 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 16 years.
34 Tongham Meadows is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,492
Street avg £3,646
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

17 March 2025Most recent
£220,000
+40.6%over 11 years13 January 2014
£156,500
+2.3%over 4 years18 December 2009
£153,000
+10.9%over 1 year9 December 2008
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AL: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.