Get started17 Tongham Meadows is a two-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 18.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 85.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £328,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 17 Tongham Meadows was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 17 Tongham Meadows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,125
Street avg £4,610
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

8 November 2021Most recent
£328,000
+66.9%over 10 years7 July 2011
£196,500
-1.7%over 4 years27 October 2006
£199,950
+178.7%over 9 years8 August 1997
£71,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AL: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.