Get started15 Tongham Meadows is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in March 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 90.6% above the 2003 sale of £127,000. At 43 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 30 EPCs).
15 Tongham Meadows has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.7% per year over 6 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 16.7% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 15 Tongham Meadows runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,953
Street avg £4,724
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

24 March 2003Most recent
£127,000
+111.7%over 4 years4 December 1998
£60,000
+27.7%over 2 years11 October 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AL: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.