Get started12 Tongham Meadows is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 70.7% above the 2013 sale of £140,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (59 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in October 2013. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Tongham Meadows runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,415
Street avg £4,700
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

11 October 2013Most recent
£140,000
+1.4%over 7 years1 August 2006
£138,000
+17.0%over 3 years9 September 2002
£117,950
+32.5%over 2 years21 July 2000
£89,000
+48.5%over 1 year11 December 1998
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AL: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.