Get started1 Tongham Meadows is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 73).
Held since December 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 81.5% above the 2004 sale of £135,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 15.9% below the postcode norm.
1 Tongham Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 4 years.
£135,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 1 Tongham Meadows runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,377
Street avg £3,747
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

14 December 2004Most recent
£135,500
+46.5%over 4 years26 July 2000
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AL: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB