Get started7 Drummond Court is a semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £280,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 17 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 17 years.
7 Drummond Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,828
Street avg £3,964
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricket Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 January 2021Most recent
£280,000
+38.6%over 9 years31 August 2011
£202,000
+6.3%over 5 years17 February 2006
£190,000
+23.4%over 2 years22 August 2003
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4NT: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU1 4NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.