Get started14 Drummond Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 16.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £282,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 23 years.
£282,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 14 Drummond Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,871
Street avg £3,962
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricket Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 September 2023Most recent
£282,500
+48.7%over 16 years24 November 2006
£189,950
+5.5%over 1 year14 July 2005
£180,000
+47.5%over 5 years26 May 2000
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4NT: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU1 4QG
Closest school
0.3 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.