Get started2 Drummond Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 14.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 49.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Drummond Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2024
2 Drummond Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Drummond Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,956
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricket Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2019Most recent
£290,000
+3.6%over 2 years7 April 2016
£280,000
+50.1%over 9 years25 May 2006
£186,500
+1.9%over 12 months1 June 2005
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4NT: £315,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU1 4NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.