Get started15 Drummond Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in January 2019 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£583/sq ft) was about 89.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £332,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 4 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 15 Drummond Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,274
Street avg £3,901
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricket Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2022Most recent
£332,500
+33.0%over 3 years18 April 2019
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4NT: £315,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU1 4NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB