Get started19 Culworth House is an end-of-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 2AS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 5th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 45.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £333,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 19 Culworth House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,644
Street avg £4,259
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
G Live — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

7 March 2024Most recent
£333,000
+11.0%over 5 years28 September 2018
£300,000
+154.2%over 18 years24 February 2000
£118,000
+34.9%over 1 year17 April 1998
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 2AS: £313,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Pewley Down Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.