Get started2 Cedars Court is a mid-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 1YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 24 m² (around 258 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 24 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–39 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 30.5% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 68% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Cedars Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 12 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Cedars Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,375
Street avg £3,845
Floor Area
24 m²
Street avg 27 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodruff Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

24 September 2010Most recent
£105,000
+55.6%over 8 years27 March 2002
£67,500
+68.8%over 3 years22 May 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 1YZ: £135,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
George Abbot School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.