Get started13 Cedars Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 1YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 25 m² (around 269 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 25 m² this is the 6th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–39 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 4.9% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 119.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £138,000 in June 2025.
13 Cedars Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 28 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 13 Cedars Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,520
Street avg £3,741
Floor Area
25 m²
Street avg 27 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodruff Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2025Most recent
£138,000
+32.7%over 21 years29 August 2003
£104,000
+23.3%over 1 year26 July 2002
£84,350
+134.3%over 5 years28 February 1997
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 1YZ: £130,000 (2024–2010).
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU1 1TZ
Closest school
0.3 km
George Abbot School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.