Get started32 Stocton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 1HD). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 725 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 sits 60.3% above the 2011 sale of £325,000. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2014. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 67 m² it's 25.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 19 EPCs).
32 Stocton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2021
Proposed garage conversion to form kitchen extension and dining room.
32 Stocton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
32 Stocton Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,822
Street avg £5,435
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guildford College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

18 April 2011Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 1HD: £665,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU1 1HL
Closest school
0.7 km
Sandfield Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB