Get started21 Epping Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 591 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 19.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
21 Epping Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2021
21 Epping Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 4 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 21 Epping Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,040
Street avg £1,792
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairfax Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

8 March 2018Most recent
£112,000
+12.6%over 3 years1 April 2014
£99,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BL: £125,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
FY2 0JQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Montgomery Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB