Get started19 Epping Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 12.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 46.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2022 for £160,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 19 Epping Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,105
Street avg £1,787
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairfax Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£160,000
+42.2%over 14 years26 October 2007
£112,500
+50.0%over 4 years30 June 2003
£75,000
+70.5%over 6 years16 October 1996
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BL: £114,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY2 0DZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Montgomery Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.