Get started16 Bela Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have lagged Blackpool HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 37.4% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £81,500 in August 2018.
16 Bela Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 6 years.
£81,500
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 6 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Bela Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£784
Street avg £818
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 August 2018Most recent
£81,500
-4.1%over 6 years30 March 2012
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5JZ: £65,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
FY1 5RE
Revoe School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB