Get started13 Erdington Road is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
It hasn't traded since April 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 293.1% above the 1997 sale of £29,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£25/sq ft) was about 54.5% below the postcode norm.
13 Erdington Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£29,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Erdington Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£266
Street avg £759
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princess Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

18 April 1997Most recent
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5EG: £80,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB