Get started23 25 is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3LT). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 50.7% above the 2021 sale of £75,000. Sold February 2021 for £75,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 104 m² it's 23.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 18 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 23 25 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£721
Street avg £821
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buchanan Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

12 February 2021Most recent
£75,000
+7.1%over 1 year29 March 2019
£70,000
+1.8%over 9 years14 August 2009
£68,750
+25.0%over 6 years28 March 2003
£55,000
+111.5%21 October 2002
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3LT: £72,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
FY1 3BQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.