Get started17 Fairfield Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 2RA). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 723 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 60.3% above the 2015 sale of £65,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Fairfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£65,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Fairfield Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£975
Street avg £831
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

7 April 2015Most recent
£65,500
+33.7%over 10 months23 May 2014
£49,000
-35.5%over 8 years7 March 2006
£76,000
+145.2%over 5 years25 August 2000
£31,000
+19.2%over 4 years15 April 1996
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 2RA: £79,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY1 2QS
Fairfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.