Get started15 Carson Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Cockfosters, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 9EX). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1348 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £660,000 is 46.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 18.3% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011.
15 Carson Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2021
15 Carson Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£660,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Carson Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,594
Street avg £4,597
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Norrys Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

31 August 2011Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 9EX: £689,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
EN4 9RR
Closest school
0.4 km
Trent CofE Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB