Get started25a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (E7 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£641/sq ft) was about 521% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (88 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £345,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
25a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2023
25a has an approved extension on the planning record.
Certificate of lawfulness for the existing rear conservatory
25a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 23 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 25a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,900
Street avg £1,553
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bignold Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

28 July 2020Most recent
£345,000
+7.8%over 1 year14 February 2019
£320,026
+73.0%over 5 years25 July 2013
£185,000
+122.9%over 11 years15 March 2002
£83,000
+40.7%over 2 years17 December 1999
£59,000
+84.4%over 2 years31 January 1997
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0DS: £155,000 (2013–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
E7 0LE
Closest school
0.3 km
Forest Gate Community School. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.