Get started59 Emily Duncan Place is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E7 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 55 m² this is the 29th smallest of 61 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–94 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 40.1% above the 2019 sale price. Sold July 2019 for £108,500.
59 Emily Duncan Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
59 Emily Duncan Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,973
Street avg £4,642
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wanstead Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

5 July 2019Most recent
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0BB: £101,482 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
E7 0PD
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodgrange Infant School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB