Get started14 Chivers Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 9TD). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 40.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 15 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£4,313
Street avg £4,031
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Larkswood School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

25 September 2015Most recent
£345,000
+56.8%over 10 years13 May 2005
£220,000
+11.7%over 1 year17 September 2003
£197,000
+69.8%over 3 years20 April 2000
£115,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 9TD: £500,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
E4 9JT
Closest school
0.1 km
Lime Academy Larkswood. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.