Get started21 Clivedon Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 9RN). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2016. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£747/sq ft) was about 260.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 110 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last sale on file: £885,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 21 Clivedon Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£955,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 26 years.
£885,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 21 Clivedon Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,045
Street avg £4,353
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sunnydene Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2022Most recent
£885,000
+21.1%over 3 years23 November 2018
£731,000
+200.8%over 18 years17 August 2000
£243,000
+179.3%over 3 years25 November 1996
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 9RN: £400,000 (2025–2021).
7 Clivedon Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2025
11 Clivedon Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Dec 2023
Flat 1 10 Clivedon Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2023
Flat 6 10 Clivedon Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2022
Flat 2 10 Clivedon Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
E4 9QZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Highams Park School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.