Get started11 Frankland Road is an end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 892 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in December 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 sits 249.6% above the 2000 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 43.7% below the postcode norm.
11 Frankland Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2021
11 Frankland Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Frankland Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,629
Street avg £3,957
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Larkswood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

14 December 2000Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 8JT: £500,000 (2025–2022).
41 Frankland Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2025
26 Frankland Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2025
18 Frankland Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2024
16 Frankland Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2024
15 Frankland Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Chase Lane Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB