Get started19 Aintree Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TU). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. At 90 m² it's 28.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 40 EPCs). Across 2004–2013, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with Doncaster's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 39.8% above the 2013 sale price.
19 Aintree Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Aug 2023
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 9 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 9 years.
19 Aintree Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,844
Street avg £1,740
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

5 November 2013Most recent
£166,000
+0.6%over 9 years29 October 2004
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TU: £315,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN4 8TL
Woodfield Way/Plantation Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB