Get started12 Aintree Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TU). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 is 44.3% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Aintree Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2019
12 Aintree Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 11 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 11 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Aintree Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,434
Street avg £1,750
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

7 April 2016Most recent
£185,000
+5.7%over 6 years29 January 2010
£175,000
+2.9%over 2 years30 November 2007
£170,000
-15.0%28 September 2007
£200,000
+14.3%over 2 years30 June 2005
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TU: £315,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN4 8TH
Woodfield Way/Plantation Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.