Get started18 Crofters Court is an end-of-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 40% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
18 Crofters Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 12 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 18 Crofters Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,273
Street avg £1,550
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2015Most recent
£140,000
+2.2%over 1 year24 October 2013
£137,000
+22.3%over 10 years30 April 2003
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TQ: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN4 8AY
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.