Get started15 Castledine Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 10.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 57.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £162,500.
15 Castledine Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 27 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 15 Castledine Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,289
Street avg £2,042
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 June 2025Most recent
£162,500
-7.1%28 March 2025
£175,000
+32.6%over 7 years15 September 2017
£132,000
+6.0%over 4 years7 December 2012
£124,500
-2.7%over 6 years28 July 2006
£128,000
+141.7%over 5 years1 December 2000
£52,950
-3.6%over 2 years17 July 1998
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8SE: £156,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DN4 8GD
Plantation Road/Whisperwood Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.