Get started10 Castledine Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1083 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 42.3% above the 2010 sale price. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
10 Castledine Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 12 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 12 years.
10 Castledine Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,789
Street avg £2,065
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

12 August 2010Most recent
£179,950
-10.0%over 6 years4 June 2004
£200,000
+181.9%over 5 years24 July 1998
£70,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8SE: £162,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DN4 8TE
Plantation Road/Whisperwood Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.