Get started2 Bridgelake Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8SD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 746 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 29.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 61.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
2 Bridgelake Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2020
2 Bridgelake Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
2 Bridgelake Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,020
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

9 August 2019Most recent
£140,000
+9.4%over 8 years30 March 2011
£128,000
-3.0%over 3 years29 October 2007
£131,950
+11.4%over 3 years19 December 2003
£118,500
+123.8%over 6 years21 November 1997
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8SD: £144,000 (2021–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DN4 8GD
Plantation Road/Whisperwood Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.