Get started11 Burns Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 8NW). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 66.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 81 m² it's 19.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Latest sale on 11 Burns Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 19 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 19 years.
11 Burns Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,852
Street avg £1,508
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

13 September 2024Most recent
£150,000
+50.0%over 6 years14 May 2018
£100,000
-3.8%over 12 years10 March 2006
£103,950
+25.2%over 8 months1 July 2005
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8NW: £120,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
DN4 8GD
Weston Road/Barrie Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodfield Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.