Get started11 Grady Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8GA). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 21.2% above the 2007 sale price. At 124 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 6 EPCs).
11 Grady Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2021
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 3 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 11 Grady Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,291
Street avg £1,525
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

18 June 2007Most recent
£160,000
+6.7%over 3 years26 March 2004
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8GA: £165,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DN4 8GB
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB