Get started19 Grady Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8GA). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 25.8% above the 2020 sale price. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £186,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Grady Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 16 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 19 Grady Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,338
Street avg £1,517
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2020Most recent
£186,000
+17.7%over 4 years18 September 2015
£158,000
-2.5%over 8 years30 March 2007
£162,000
-6.4%over 2 years26 November 2004
£173,000
+19.3%over 9 months12 March 2004
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8GA: £158,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DN4 8TH
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.