Get started15 Grady Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8GA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 15 Grady Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 19 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 19 years.
15 Grady Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,957
Street avg £1,414
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2023Most recent
£225,000
+42.4%over 5 years15 June 2018
£158,000
+7.5%over 4 years17 October 2013
£147,000
-3.3%over 9 years19 March 2004
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8GA: £158,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DN4 8TH
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.