Get started34 Dorado Drive is a mid-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 65 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 14.3% above the 2015 sale price.
34 Dorado Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 34 Dorado Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,992
Street avg £1,766
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

30 June 2015Most recent
£129,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8DZ: £227,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Woodfield Way/Plantation Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB