Get started10 Dorado Drive is a four-bedroom property in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2016–2022, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with Doncaster's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 19.6% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £225,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Dec 2025
10 Dorado Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 6 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 10 Dorado Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,596
Street avg £1,788
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

8 February 2022Most recent
£225,000
+7.1%over 1 year1 September 2020
£210,000
-4.5%over 4 years15 January 2016
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8DZ: £227,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 9 years
DN4 8TE
Woodfield Way/Plantation Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.