Get started33 Belmont Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 8AG). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in September 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 510.8% above the 1997 sale of £18,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£20/sq ft) was about 68.6% below the postcode norm.
33 Belmont Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£18,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Belmont Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£215
Street avg £796
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 1997Most recent
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8AG: £80,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DN4 8BY
Balby Road/Queens Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB