Get started20 St Marys Avenue is a four-bedroom property in Draycott, Derby, Derby (DE72 3NQ). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since September 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 St Marys Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£132,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 12 years.
18 September 2009Most recent
£132,000
-17.5%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

4 February 2005
£159,950
+310.1%over 7 years1 August 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3NQ: £144,000 (2025–2015).
DE72 3DW
Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Draycott Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.