Get started5 Manor Court is a detached house in Breaston, Derby, Derby (DE72 3AW). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in March 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 sits 66.2% above the 2005 sale of £227,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 33.8% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2024
5 Manor Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 23.0% per year over 3 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 23.0% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², 5 Manor Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,031
Street avg £3,583
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Michaels Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

23 March 2005Most recent
£227,500
+85.7%over 2 years28 March 2002
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3AW: £364,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DE72 3RG
Closest school
0.3 km
Firfield Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB