Get started15 Mill Green is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Shardlow, Derby, Derby (DE72 2WE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1172 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 21% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 109 m² it's 27.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 16 EPCs).
15 Mill Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2019
15 Mill Green has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 19 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 15 Mill Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,452
Street avg £3,722
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Navigation Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

5 May 2017Most recent
£267,000
+33.5%over 5 years27 January 2012
£200,000
+12.7%over 9 years3 October 2002
£177,500
+55.7%over 2 years28 February 2000
£114,000
+29.5%over 1 year31 March 1998
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2WE: £245,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DE72 2DY
Closest school
0.9 km
Shardlow Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.