Get started1 Aston Hall Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2DD). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1450 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 31.9% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 7 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused.
1 Aston Hall Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2018
A tree works application was refused at 1 Aston Hall Drive in 2024.
The felling of 1no. Horse Chestnut tree at
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 16 years.
£337,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 1 Aston Hall Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,506
Street avg £2,619
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

The felling and pruning of trees at.
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 July 2013Most recent
£337,500
+18.4%over 3 years27 August 2009
£285,000
-5.0%over 3 years22 August 2006
£300,000
+114.3%over 9 years15 August 1997
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2DD: £275,000 (2021–2020).
27 Aston Hall Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Sept 2021
23 Aston Hall Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Sept 2021
9 Aston Hall Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Aug 2021
19 Aston Hall Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Jan 2021
26 Aston Hall Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Jun 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DE72 2BE
Recreation Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.