Get started11 Mill Green is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Shardlow, Derby, Derby (DE72 2WE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 590 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 15.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 79.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2019 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
11 Mill Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2020
The felling of Eucalyptus tree and transplanting of Rowan tree to Eucalyptus position at
11 Mill Green has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
11 Mill Green outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,741
Street avg £3,641
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Navigation Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£205,000
+42.9%over 9 years31 March 2010
£143,500
+1.1%over 4 years21 October 2005
£142,000
+89.3%over 4 years9 February 2001
£75,000
+33.9%over 5 years21 July 1995
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2WE: £245,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DE72 2WD
Closest school
0.9 km
Shardlow Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.