Get started18 Long Row is a two-bedroom property in Shardlow, Derby, Derby (DE72 2HE). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Long Row has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£126,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 18 years.
28 August 2015Most recent
£126,000
-4.5%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

29 September 2006
£132,000
-2.9%over 2 years19 August 2004
£136,000
+174.7%over 5 years11 September 1998
£49,500
+45.8%over 1 year1 May 1997
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2HE: £177,000 (2025–2024).
DE72 2HL
Navigation Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Shardlow Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.